DBT Transactions 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 27,567
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 5,24,62,988
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,19,651
4 ASSAM 95,16,288
5 BIHAR 1,12,14,609
6 CHHATTISGARH 2,40,12,407
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 51,66,828
11 HARYANA 10,33,008
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 23,54,514
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 36,23,775
14 JHARKHAND 99,06,998
15 KARNATAKA 1,48,69,787
16 KERALA 1,75,85,836
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 3,15,20,395
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,11,27,828
20 MANIPUR 13,02,192
21 MEGHALAYA 31,92,787
22 MIZORAM 21,66,835
23 NAGALAND 30,87,680
24 ODISHA 1,68,85,817
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,86,672
26 PUNJAB 39,55,049
27 RAJASTHAN 3,29,12,382
28 SIKKIM 2,81,403
29 TAMIL NADU 5,34,73,316
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 48,00,189
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,96,47,188
33 UTTARAKHAND 20,51,193
34 WEST BENGAL 2,48,94,630
Total 39,10,45,391