DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 34,136
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 5,14,65,108
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 9,68,846
4 ASSAM 47,99,214
5 BIHAR 1,03,40,239
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,84,18,704
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 44,52,538
11 HARYANA 13,10,154
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 17,02,970
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 30,48,113
14 JHARKHAND 83,91,433
15 KARNATAKA 98,59,887
16 KERALA 54,87,045
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 3,13,77,672
19 MAHARASHTRA 62,29,297
20 MANIPUR 20,82,761
21 MEGHALAYA 16,46,873
22 MIZORAM 12,10,249
23 NAGALAND 19,94,197
24 ODISHA 0
25 PUDUCHERRY 2,46,712
26 PUNJAB 31,52,683
27 RAJASTHAN 2,74,95,416
28 SIKKIM 2,00,280
29 TAMIL NADU 3,56,06,579
30 TELANGANA 0
31 TRIPURA 35,87,317
32 UTTAR PRADESH 3,12,22,157
33 UTTARAKHAND 16,09,155
34 WEST BENGAL 1,90,26,680
Total 28,69,66,415