DBT Transactions 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 20,036
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,25,81,558
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 3,12,746
4 ASSAM 67,45,658
5 BIHAR 82,79,873
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,73,79,313
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 37,31,125
11 HARYANA 7,34,335
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 17,89,104
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 30,17,134
14 JHARKHAND 81,82,736
15 KARNATAKA 1,24,72,209
16 KERALA 1,32,54,820
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,52,18,457
19 MAHARASHTRA 86,13,496
20 MANIPUR 10,34,153
21 MEGHALAYA 20,12,646
22 MIZORAM 17,24,262
23 NAGALAND 25,59,918
24 ODISHA 1,19,54,989
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,58,000
26 PUNJAB 32,22,776
27 RAJASTHAN 2,72,58,826
28 SIKKIM 2,11,329
29 TAMIL NADU 4,60,65,954
30 TELANGANA 1,74,65,579
31 TRIPURA 38,14,731
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,40,98,450
33 UTTARAKHAND 13,06,514
34 WEST BENGAL 1,41,24,656
Total 30,93,45,383