DBT Transactions 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 28,704
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,83,72,867
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 5,01,674
4 ASSAM 62,75,412
5 BIHAR 85,05,937
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,41,18,890
7 DAMAN & DIU 0
8 GOA 0
9 GUJARAT 46,72,567
10 HARYANA 9,60,465
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 15,38,770
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 13,32,268
13 JHARKHAND 90,90,363
14 KARNATAKA 1,47,98,030
15 KERALA 65,00,015
16 LAKSHADWEEP 0
17 MADHYA PRADESH 3,00,95,186
18 MAHARASHTRA 57,46,434
19 MANIPUR 19,19,764
20 MEGHALAYA 10,15,437
21 MIZORAM 11,51,431
22 NAGALAND 9,37,605
23 ODISHA 1,96,89,635
24 PUDUCHERRY 1,15,144
25 PUNJAB 25,79,915
26 RAJASTHAN 2,09,87,274
27 SIKKIM 1,67,407
28 TAMIL NADU 3,77,75,721
29 TELANGANA 2,29,32,874
30 THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU 0
31 TRIPURA 29,17,173
32 UTTAR PRADESH 1,65,40,626
33 UTTARAKHAND 10,92,071
34 WEST BENGAL 1,99,04,562
Total 30,22,64,221