Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,70,021
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,77,51,988
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 54,15,255
4 ASSAM 4,39,43,850
5 BIHAR 9,90,72,649
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,61,51,092
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 13,665
10 GUJARAT 2,66,63,585
11 HARYANA 61,94,432
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,94,40,493
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,37,02,721
14 JHARKHAND 5,25,81,602
15 KARNATAKA 8,89,72,102
16 KERALA 5,89,15,943
17 LAKSHADWEEP 2,358
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,40,70,258
19 MAHARASHTRA 4,78,43,701
20 MANIPUR 1,61,04,044
21 MEGHALAYA 2,23,00,323
22 MIZORAM 1,58,66,226
23 NAGALAND 91,67,856
24 ODISHA 7,57,15,538
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,13,122
26 PUNJAB 1,89,35,530
27 RAJASTHAN 27,18,03,163
28 SIKKIM 21,64,952
29 TAMIL NADU 20,86,05,336
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 2,69,20,795
32 UTTAR PRADESH 19,60,37,183
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,26,14,136
34 WEST BENGAL 15,05,06,072
Total 1,99,58,01,386