Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,17,087
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 15,50,51,596
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 34,63,369
4 ASSAM 3,50,93,227
5 BIHAR 7,86,29,759
6 CHHATTISGARH 7,25,39,890
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,998
10 GUJARAT 2,17,58,016
11 HARYANA 43,73,785
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,52,38,533
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 70,17,754
14 JHARKHAND 4,29,31,523
15 KARNATAKA 7,84,99,298
16 KERALA 4,33,44,747
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,561
18 MADHYA PRADESH 12,05,18,387
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,90,74,583
20 MANIPUR 1,54,65,668
21 MEGHALAYA 1,49,58,125
22 MIZORAM 1,27,90,988
23 NAGALAND 65,70,645
24 ODISHA 5,29,82,097
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,72,850
26 PUNJAB 1,48,71,710
27 RAJASTHAN 23,34,58,269
28 SIKKIM 15,52,650
29 TAMIL NADU 18,64,25,556
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 2,25,03,388
32 UTTAR PRADESH 14,35,58,866
33 UTTARAKHAND 95,16,274
34 WEST BENGAL 8,69,47,667
Total 1,60,61,47,830