Person days generated 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 65,725
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 18,20,64,047
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 64,78,384
4 ASSAM 5,54,53,654
5 BIHAR 18,05,90,973
6 CHHATTISGARH 4,37,23,410
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 0
8 GOA 53,751
9 GUJARAT 3,44,52,521
10 HARYANA 65,99,466
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,11,09,539
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,16,20,297
13 JHARKHAND 5,32,32,355
14 KARNATAKA 9,37,04,243
15 KERALA 5,72,92,186
16 LADAKH 11,03,738
17 LAKSHADWEEP 1,835
18 MADHYA PRADESH 16,70,84,804
19 MAHARASHTRA 5,69,54,934
20 MANIPUR 25,11,475
21 MEGHALAYA 1,22,09,077
22 MIZORAM 1,35,26,762
23 NAGALAND 1,72,56,760
24 ODISHA 12,93,97,317
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,71,540
26 PUNJAB 2,19,92,133
27 RAJASTHAN 20,53,87,440
28 SIKKIM 20,73,855
29 TAMIL NADU 21,57,58,209
30 TELANGANA 10,36,37,614
31 TRIPURA 2,33,98,545
32 UTTAR PRADESH 23,71,42,318
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,34,81,309
34 WEST BENGAL 3,70,09,347
Total 2,00,69,39,563