Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 2,16,281
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 19,52,96,084
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 83,59,073
4 ASSAM 6,21,41,870
5 BIHAR 13,71,46,520
6 CHHATTISGARH 13,46,32,016
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 31,744
10 GUJARAT 3,52,44,202
11 HARYANA 89,27,274
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,54,80,759
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,02,67,386
14 JHARKHAND 6,37,88,170
15 KARNATAKA 10,24,27,019
16 KERALA 7,96,21,806
17 LAKSHADWEEP 3,551
18 MADHYA PRADESH 19,19,07,709
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,21,82,458
20 MANIPUR 2,06,11,198
21 MEGHALAYA 3,54,53,684
22 MIZORAM 1,89,67,705
23 NAGALAND 1,31,47,368
24 ODISHA 10,81,56,965
25 PUDUCHERRY 7,60,143
26 PUNJAB 2,31,51,722
27 RAJASTHAN 32,43,39,034
28 SIKKIM 28,98,546
29 TAMIL NADU 24,75,13,545
30 TELANGANA 9,75,41,395
31 TRIPURA 3,38,09,918
32 UTTAR PRADESH 23,97,76,502
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,97,81,785
34 WEST BENGAL 26,08,89,860
Total 2,58,44,73,292