Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 20,226
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 5,68,10,625
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 11,40,311
4 ASSAM 38,84,389
5 BIHAR 2,43,42,812
6 CHHATTISGARH 5,17,68,927
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 7,456
10 GUJARAT 71,05,824
11 HARYANA 13,56,510
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 14,21,685
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 10,99,422
14 JHARKHAND 79,56,463
15 KARNATAKA 1,80,62,201
16 KERALA 28,17,257
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 3,40,30,865
19 MAHARASHTRA 92,56,769
20 MANIPUR 6,73,998
21 MEGHALAYA 7,97,748
22 MIZORAM 18,32,107
23 NAGALAND 21,92,423
24 ODISHA 1,94,43,653
25 PUDUCHERRY 2,02,210
26 PUNJAB 12,05,706
27 RAJASTHAN 3,10,89,108
28 SIKKIM 1,31,082
29 TAMIL NADU 96,96,366
30 TELANGANA 0
31 TRIPURA 37,31,296
32 UTTAR PRADESH 4,26,36,427
33 UTTARAKHAND 21,51,834
34 WEST BENGAL 3,35,79,102
Total 37,04,44,802