Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 75,294
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 14,60,70,737
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 22,80,432
4 ASSAM 3,16,02,888
5 BIHAR 6,78,76,514
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,80,41,530
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 1,712
10 GUJARAT 2,01,35,442
11 HARYANA 33,67,366
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,18,09,544
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 46,98,945
14 JHARKHAND 3,58,22,320
15 KARNATAKA 6,71,00,555
16 KERALA 2,91,67,352
17 LAKSHADWEEP 514
18 MADHYA PRADESH 9,86,69,126
19 MAHARASHTRA 3,37,33,302
20 MANIPUR 59,47,668
21 MEGHALAYA 79,24,160
22 MIZORAM 99,27,527
23 NAGALAND 25,52,028
24 ODISHA 3,56,49,248
25 PUDUCHERRY 4,48,596
26 PUNJAB 1,22,22,779
27 RAJASTHAN 21,02,90,625
28 SIKKIM 12,37,622
29 TAMIL NADU 15,18,32,033
30 TELANGANA 8,63,17,964
31 TRIPURA 1,85,58,217
32 UTTAR PRADESH 11,00,96,959
33 UTTARAKHAND 75,38,300
34 WEST BENGAL 6,27,01,489
Total 1,34,36,98,788