Person days generated 2019-20

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 48,803
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 12,98,87,340
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 8,39,239
4 ASSAM 2,51,11,263
5 BIHAR 5,37,00,988
6 CHHATTISGARH 6,36,69,184
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 777
10 GUJARAT 1,72,69,528
11 HARYANA 16,06,847
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 76,37,060
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 34,62,883
14 JHARKHAND 2,50,79,202
15 KARNATAKA 4,53,56,084
16 KERALA 1,67,04,404
17 LAKSHADWEEP 88
18 MADHYA PRADESH 7,42,60,662
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,73,92,146
20 MANIPUR 7,35,275
21 MEGHALAYA 26,41,410
22 MIZORAM 67,27,190
23 NAGALAND 13,23,014
24 ODISHA 2,42,99,713
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,76,605
26 PUNJAB 72,58,093
27 RAJASTHAN 16,72,71,668
28 SIKKIM 7,02,480
29 TAMIL NADU 9,24,97,263
30 TELANGANA 8,26,38,548
31 TRIPURA 99,14,956
32 UTTAR PRADESH 6,90,12,263
33 UTTARAKHAND 46,68,029
34 WEST BENGAL 4,54,89,618
Total 1,00,73,82,623