Person days generated 2020-21

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 83,075
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 19,30,78,145
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 46,14,470
4 ASSAM 1,84,23,289
5 BIHAR 9,75,33,354
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,29,96,829
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 19,126
10 GUJARAT 2,96,26,356
11 HARYANA 62,20,777
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,20,14,082
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 74,29,642
14 JHARKHAND 3,49,20,793
15 KARNATAKA 6,87,25,022
16 KERALA 2,43,70,976
17 LAKSHADWEEP 904
18 MADHYA PRADESH 13,23,03,626
19 MAHARASHTRA 2,75,35,410
20 MANIPUR 59,94,470
21 MEGHALAYA 80,44,370
22 MIZORAM 92,06,542
23 NAGALAND 80,99,638
24 ODISHA 7,35,00,300
25 PUDUCHERRY 7,29,248
26 PUNJAB 96,01,991
27 RAJASTHAN 23,06,03,524
28 SIKKIM 14,15,492
29 TAMIL NADU 9,89,63,382
30 TELANGANA 11,33,60,677
31 TRIPURA 1,36,49,119
32 UTTAR PRADESH 19,81,37,937
33 UTTARAKHAND 91,18,880
34 WEST BENGAL 16,69,38,688
Total 1,69,72,60,134