Person days generated 2021-22

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 45,618
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 21,27,93,146
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 58,40,733
4 ASSAM 4,08,45,068
5 BIHAR 9,73,25,706
6 CHHATTISGARH 7,35,18,168
7 DAMAN & DIU 0
8 GOA 33,713
9 GUJARAT 3,74,85,026
10 HARYANA 80,02,476
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 1,70,29,867
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 1,04,84,467
13 JHARKHAND 6,02,92,557
14 KARNATAKA 10,30,80,180
15 KERALA 3,01,57,870
16 LAKSHADWEEP 0
17 MADHYA PRADESH 16,71,98,685
18 MAHARASHTRA 3,18,51,944
19 MANIPUR 68,84,705
20 MEGHALAYA 1,01,46,902
21 MIZORAM 1,20,48,725
22 NAGALAND 80,07,009
23 ODISHA 12,27,12,373
24 PUDUCHERRY 4,18,280
25 PUNJAB 1,55,78,616
26 RAJASTHAN 20,89,37,833
27 SIKKIM 17,92,424
28 TAMIL NADU 18,24,95,123
29 TELANGANA 11,33,52,359
30 THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU 0
31 TRIPURA 2,17,92,014
32 UTTAR PRADESH 15,57,18,128
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,08,15,433
34 WEST BENGAL 19,96,39,182
Total 1,96,63,24,330