DBT Transactions 2022-23

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 15,160
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 3,72,79,625
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 6,14,141
4 ASSAM 75,20,827
5 BIHAR 1,49,68,691
6 CHHATTISGARH 94,45,607
7 DN HAVELI AND DD 0
8 GOA 14,477
9 GUJARAT 40,51,358
10 HARYANA 8,84,076
11 HIMACHAL PRADESH 18,78,282
12 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 14,53,963
13 JHARKHAND 1,50,55,342
14 KARNATAKA 1,39,26,045
15 KERALA 1,29,49,488
16 LADAKH 1,05,335
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,51,13,269
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,04,84,093
20 MANIPUR 14,02,274
21 MEGHALAYA 12,77,041
22 MIZORAM 15,85,752
23 NAGALAND 29,68,233
24 ODISHA 2,27,16,148
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,49,338
26 PUNJAB 38,16,050
27 RAJASTHAN 2,08,13,520
28 SIKKIM 1,93,600
29 TAMIL NADU 4,51,59,824
30 TELANGANA 1,93,85,375
31 TRIPURA 26,53,196
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,40,20,257
33 UTTARAKHAND 12,61,734
34 WEST BENGAL 36,16,823
Total 30,67,78,944