DBT Transactions 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT DBT Transactions (Numbers)
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 17,120
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 4,73,29,129
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 1,39,734
4 ASSAM 51,06,665
5 BIHAR 81,27,977
6 CHHATTISGARH 1,77,77,782
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 0
10 GUJARAT 41,42,590
11 HARYANA 6,40,606
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 20,77,152
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 22,30,704
14 JHARKHAND 65,96,473
15 KARNATAKA 93,72,301
16 KERALA 1,50,45,337
17 LAKSHADWEEP 0
18 MADHYA PRADESH 2,65,14,738
19 MAHARASHTRA 1,12,62,825
20 MANIPUR 6,44,226
21 MEGHALAYA 19,44,303
22 MIZORAM 21,95,395
23 NAGALAND 1,128
24 ODISHA 1,12,78,244
25 PUDUCHERRY 1,53,863
26 PUNJAB 24,93,197
27 RAJASTHAN 1,75,11,401
28 SIKKIM 2,48,976
29 TAMIL NADU 3,93,45,638
30 TELANGANA 2,12,43,027
31 TRIPURA 31,75,030
32 UTTAR PRADESH 2,09,13,398
33 UTTARAKHAND 16,20,177
34 WEST BENGAL 3,04,31,900
Total 30,95,81,036