Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,20,227
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 20,03,62,227
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 38,40,386
4 ASSAM 3,12,75,493
5 BIHAR 9,16,00,825
6 CHHATTISGARH 9,75,91,750
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 10,620
10 GUJARAT 3,09,52,172
11 HARYANA 55,37,399
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,25,79,982
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 2,37,57,629
14 JHARKHAND 4,14,93,724
15 KARNATAKA 7,62,96,789
16 KERALA 6,74,66,305
17 LAKSHADWEEP 7,147
18 MADHYA PRADESH 15,84,36,980
19 MAHARASHTRA 6,18,17,062
20 MANIPUR 51,11,289
21 MEGHALAYA 2,12,11,218
22 MIZORAM 1,29,49,833
23 NAGALAND 76,41,349
24 ODISHA 6,68,04,903
25 PUDUCHERRY 5,49,704
26 PUNJAB 1,48,04,119
27 RAJASTHAN 17,77,83,372
28 SIKKIM 25,11,100
29 TAMIL NADU 18,02,34,272
30 TELANGANA 10,65,63,384
31 TRIPURA 2,01,86,688
32 UTTAR PRADESH 16,70,90,781
33 UTTARAKHAND 1,61,80,425
34 WEST BENGAL 29,80,54,059
Total 2,01,08,23,213