Person days generated 2018-19

Excel View

S.No. State/UT Person days generated
1 ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR 1,88,110
2 ANDHRA PRADESH 23,11,15,517
3 ARUNACHAL PRADESH 61,94,915
4 ASSAM 4,70,66,020
5 BIHAR 11,75,06,840
6 CHHATTISGARH 13,20,31,926
7 DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI 0
8 DAMAN & DIU 0
9 GOA 14,340
10 GUJARAT 4,05,65,212
11 HARYANA 72,98,315
12 HIMACHAL PRADESH 2,68,55,182
13 JAMMU AND KASHMIR 3,20,81,256
14 JHARKHAND 5,06,05,425
15 KARNATAKA 9,99,50,105
16 KERALA 9,31,16,629
17 LAKSHADWEEP 9,661
18 MADHYA PRADESH 19,61,39,202
19 MAHARASHTRA 7,95,97,631
20 MANIPUR 88,10,232
21 MEGHALAYA 3,19,96,257
22 MIZORAM 1,68,50,315
23 NAGALAND 1,19,33,263
24 ODISHA 7,77,05,865
25 PUDUCHERRY 6,45,717
26 PUNJAB 1,90,43,015
27 RAJASTHAN 26,70,94,842
28 SIKKIM 31,72,855
29 TAMIL NADU 24,09,98,655
30 TELANGANA 11,25,82,214
31 TRIPURA 2,48,04,149
32 UTTAR PRADESH 20,43,06,933
33 UTTARAKHAND 2,10,64,552
34 WEST BENGAL 33,53,23,794
Total 2,53,66,68,944